FATTY ACID METHYL ESTER
- This is a colourless to yellowish liquid with nutlike odour.
- It is widely used for manufacture of monoethanolamide and diethanolamide, which extensively being used as foam booster in cosmetics.
- It can be used as an intermediate in the manufacture of fatty alcohol.
- It is also used as solvents in various pesticide and herbicide and also as replacement for mineral oil in crop oil concentrates.
- This product is of 100% vegetable origin and Kosher certified.
|FATTY ACID METHYL ESTER||FRACTIONATED FATTY ACID METHYL ESTER|
Buy fatty acid methyl ester
Or contact the seller
in section "Fatty acids, natural"